14 AVON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 AVON ST
Mblu
074/ / 0172/ /
Acct#
060100020035
Owner
STEVENSON KAYLEE
Total Market Value
$149,300
Appraisal
$213,300
PID
9265
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,000$73,300$213,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,000$51,300$149,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEVENSON KAYLEE
Co-Owner
Address14 AVON ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$311,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2954/0216
Sale Date10/16/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STEVENSON KAYLEE$311,000 2954/02160010/16/2025
VAN DAM STEVEN + DEBORAH$170,000 2783/00030701/14/2021
MATTER NANCY T$150,00012480/0346 05/15/2009
BANIS ROBERT J$020610/0620 03/02/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,156
Replacement Cost: $171,476
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$137,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,156 1,156
BSMBasement 904 0
CRLCrawl Space 252 0
FGRGarage 260 0
FOPOpen Porch 222 0
PTOPatio 96 0
   2,890 1,156

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$51,300
Appraised Value$73,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTOPatioSTStone210.00 S.F.$2,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$117,700$73,300$191,000
2023$117,700$73,300$191,000
2022$117,700$73,300$191,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$82,400$51,300$133,700
2023$82,400$51,300$133,700
2022$82,400$51,300$133,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps