6 JEFFERSON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 JEFFERSON ST
Mblu
074/ / 0072/ /
Acct#
060700020020
Owner
CLOUTIER KENNETH M
Total Market Value
$126,600
Appraisal
$180,800
PID
9268
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,500$70,300$180,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,400$49,200$126,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCLOUTIER KENNETH M
Co-Owner
Address6 JEFFERSON ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$272,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2913/0895
Sale Date08/21/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CLOUTIER KENNETH M$272,500 2913/08950008/21/2024
LAGEL PAUL E$65,00010502/1167 07/19/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 836
Replacement Cost: $141,209
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$104,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Shakes
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Mini Split
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt201
Area
BASFirst Floor 492 492
FHSFinished Half Story 492 344
BSMBasement 468 0
FSPScreened Porch 121 0
   1,573 836

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
A/CAIR CONDITION836.00 UNIT$1,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage80
Depth
Total Market Land$49,200
Appraised Value$70,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame380.00 S.F.$4,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$110,500$70,300$180,800
2023$107,300$70,300$177,600
2022$92,100$70,300$162,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$77,400$49,200$126,600
2023$75,200$49,200$124,400
2022$64,500$49,200$113,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps