2 HOMESTEAD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 HOMESTEAD DR
Mblu
074/ / 0025/ /
Acct#
061200020005
Owner
RODRIGUEZ JAVIER +
Total Market Value
$196,900
Appraisal
$281,300
PID
9271
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,000$68,300$281,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,100$47,800$196,900

Owner of Record
OwnerRODRIGUEZ JAVIER +
Co-OwnerGIL KARLA
Address2 HOMESTEAD DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$281,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2803/0059
Sale Date06/28/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RODRIGUEZ JAVIER +$281,500 2803/00590006/28/2021
CALDERA INVESTMENTS LLC$155,550 2776/06872511/18/2020
SCHERMERHORN JEAN E (LU)+ SHERMERHORN LEE A ADM$0 2776/06851111/18/2020
SCHERMERHORN JEAN E (LU) + KURT M EST OF$0 2764/06161107/31/2020
SCHERMERHORN JEAN E (LU) +$0 2637/09460103/08/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,306
Replacement Cost: $226,547
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$213,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:2
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt430
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FHSFinished Half Story 768 538
BSMBasement 768 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 288 0
FGRGarage 384 0
FOPOpen Porch 39 0
   3,015 1,306

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS1.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage90
Depth
Total Market Land$47,800
Appraised Value$68,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$193,900$68,300$262,200
2023$192,000$68,300$260,300
2022$192,000$68,300$260,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$135,700$47,800$183,500
2023$134,400$47,800$182,200
2022$134,400$47,800$182,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps