15 FAIR ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 FAIR ST
Mblu
083/ / 0109/ /
Acct#
061500010040
Owner
STEBEN JEFFREY + LAPORTE MONICA
Total Market Value
$146,600
Appraisal
$209,500
PID
9276
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,800$74,700$209,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,300$52,300$146,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEBEN JEFFREY + LAPORTE MONICA
Co-Owner
Address15 FAIR ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$187,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2723/1083
Sale Date05/28/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STEBEN JEFFREY + LAPORTE MONICA$187,000 2723/10830005/28/2019
CHICKOSKY STEVEN J + MICHAEL +$0 2700/08590108/07/2018
CHICKOSKY F WILLIAM$010423/0880  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,212
Replacement Cost: $188,604
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$133,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt200
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,212 1,212
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
SLBSlab 204 0
   2,968 1,212

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage130
Depth
Total Market Land$52,300
Appraised Value$74,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame108.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$134,800$74,700$209,500
2023$134,800$74,700$209,500
2022$134,800$74,700$209,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$94,300$52,300$146,600
2023$94,300$52,300$146,600
2022$94,300$52,300$146,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps