5 CEDAR ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 CEDAR ST
Mblu
083/ / 0062/ /
Acct#
061600010015
Owner
57 MARION PLACE LLC
Total Market Value
$152,200
Appraisal
$217,300
PID
9278
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,300$70,000$217,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,200$49,000$152,200

Owner of Record
Owner57 MARION PLACE LLC
Co-Owner
Address265 SOUTH RD
SOMERS, CT 06071
Sale Price$169,813
Certificate
Book & Page 2900/0236
Sale Date04/01/2024
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
57 MARION PLACE LLC$169,813 2900/02361404/01/2024
LAKEVIEW LOAN SERVICINGLLC$159,100 2881/00591408/21/2023
CREASE ANN D + CHARLES +$0 2526/00240112/28/2010
CREASE ANN D + STEPHANIE +$167,00012497/11640010/06/2009
STARR JERROLD + LORETTE$65,00022439/00851110/24/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,338
Replacement Cost: $161,178
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$141,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 898 898
FUSFinished Upper Story 336 336
EAFExp Attic Fin 208 104
CRLCrawl Space 544 0
FOPOpen Porch 120 0
LBMLow Basement 354 0
   2,460 1,338

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage202
Depth
Total Market Land$49,000
Appraised Value$70,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame378.00 S.F.$5,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$88,600$70,000$158,600
2023$96,300$70,000$166,300
2022$96,300$70,000$166,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$62,100$49,000$111,100
2023$67,500$49,000$116,500
2022$67,500$49,000$116,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps