10 HAMILTON CT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 HAMILTON CT
Mblu
083/ / 0171/ /
Acct#
061800010050
Owner
BARKER DAVION
Total Market Value
$163,100
Appraisal
$233,000
PID
9280
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,300$70,700$233,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,600$49,500$163,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBARKER DAVION
Co-Owner
Address10 HAMILTON CT

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$220,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2771/0438
Sale Date10/06/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARKER DAVION$220,000 2771/04380010/06/2020
FUMI REALTY INC$146,250 2752/03101404/06/2020
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT$0 02746/09951502/05/2020
NATIONSTAR MORTGAGE LLC$0 2691/02101404/09/2018
LANG DARYL$012248/0236  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,732
Replacement Cost: $225,455
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$162,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:6
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt500
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,732 1,732
BSMBasement 1,140 0
FGRGarage 264 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
SLBSlab 964 0
   4,140 1,732

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage74
Depth
Total Market Land$49,500
Appraised Value$70,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$162,300$70,700$233,000
2023$162,300$70,700$233,000
2022$162,300$70,700$233,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$113,600$49,500$163,100
2023$113,600$49,500$163,100
2022$113,600$49,500$163,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps