ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
26 ALLEN ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
26 ALLEN ST
Mblu
083/ / 0220/ /
Acct#
061900020070
Owner
PEREZ WALESKA
Total Market Value
$139,300
Appraisal
$198,900
PID
9290
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$121,800
$77,100
$198,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$85,300
$54,000
$139,300
Owner of Record
Owner
PEREZ WALESKA
Co-Owner
Address
26 ALLEN ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$240,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2848/0967
Sale Date
08/09/2022
Instrument
00
PEREZ WALESKA
$240,000
2848/0967
00
08/09/2022
LANDRY VIOLA E + KENNETH J
$0
2724/0449
04
06/03/2019
LANDRY VIOLA E
$155,000
2713/1125
00
02/15/2019
STENERI PAUL J + CYNTHIA D
$118,000
1
0583/0502
09/30/1988
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1952
Living Area:
936
Replacement Cost:
$161,749
Building Percent Good:
72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$116,500
Grade:
C1
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
Fin Bsmt
162
First Floor
936
936
BSM
Basement
936
0
FOP
Open Porch
25
0
1,897
936
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
060
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.23
Frontage
75
Depth
Total Market Land
$54,000
Appraised Value
$77,100
Bldg #
FGR1
Garage
FR
Frame
308.00 S.F.
$3,900
1
FSP
Screen Porch
176.00 S.F.
$1,400
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$121,800
$77,100
$198,900
2023
$121,800
$77,100
$198,900
2022
$121,800
$77,100
$198,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$85,300
$54,000
$139,300
2023
$85,300
$54,000
$139,300
2022
$85,300
$54,000
$139,300
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps