42 SCHOOL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
42 SCHOOL ST
Mblu
092/ / 0016/ /
Acct#
062000020060
Owner
RAGNAUTH STEVEN L
Total Market Value
$188,700
Appraisal
$269,500
PID
9296
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,100$96,400$269,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,200$67,500$188,700

Owner of Record
OwnerRAGNAUTH STEVEN L
Co-Owner
Address44 SCHOOL ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2755/0242
Sale Date05/06/2020
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RAGNAUTH STEVEN L$0 2755/02422505/06/2020
RAGNAUTH STEVEN L$194,000 2697/05140006/22/2018
JONES ROBERT W + BRIDGET S$137,00011490/0099UNKQ04/12/2002
KIRCHMEIER OTTO F +EMMALOU H +$020581/0595 08/25/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1895
Living Area: 2,472
Replacement Cost: $274,807
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$167,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.25
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:12
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,286 1,286
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,186 1,186
BSMBasement 1,286 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 60 0
FOPOpen Porch 284 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,186 0
WDKDeck 600 0
   5,888 2,472

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS34.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$67,500
Appraised Value$96,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame440.00 S.F.$5,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$173,100$96,400$269,500
2023$173,100$96,400$269,500
2022$173,100$96,400$269,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$121,200$67,500$188,700
2023$121,200$67,500$188,700
2022$121,200$67,500$188,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps