90 ELM ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
90 ELM ST
Mblu
043/ / 0016/ /
Acct#
000600020142
Owner
ENFIELD SQUARE REALTY LLC+ENFIELD
Total Market Value
$4,225,300
Appraisal
$6,036,100
PID
93
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,672,100$4,364,000$6,036,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,170,500$3,054,800$4,225,300

Owner of Record
OwnerENFIELD SQUARE REALTY LLC+ENFIELD
Co-OwnerCH LLC+ENFIELD NASSIM LLC
Address150 GREAT NECK RD STE 304
GREAT NECK, NY 11021
Sale Price$11,392,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2711/0901
Sale Date01/10/2019
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ENFIELD SQUARE REALTY LLC+ENFIELD$11,392,500 2711/09011401/10/2019
JPMCC 2006-LDP7 CENTRO$0 2636/11971402/24/2016
CENTRO ENFIELD LLC$82,037,42012186/0072 06/27/2006
ENFIELD SQUARE LLC$50,600,00021171/03140312/14/1998
WESTFIELD AMERICA INC$030000/0000 11/12/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 235,055
Replacement Cost: $20,205,328
Building Percent Good: 10
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,020,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Store
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy42.00
Exterior Wall 1Below Average
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Split
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height16.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 235,055 235,055
   235,055 235,055

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR2WET/CONCEALED235055.00 SF$47,0001
LDL1LOAD LEVELERS3.00 UNIT$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneBR
NeighborhoodC100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)37.79
Frontage180
Depth
Total Market Land$3,054,800
Appraised Value$4,364,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PavingASAsphalt300000.00 S.F.$322,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,672,100$4,364,000$6,036,100
2023$2,390,900$8,009,100$10,400,000
2022$2,390,900$8,009,100$10,400,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,170,500$3,054,800$4,225,300
2023$1,673,700$5,606,400$7,280,100
2022$1,673,700$5,606,400$7,280,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps