16 OAK ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 OAK ST
Mblu
092/ / 0048/ /
Acct#
062200020035
Owner
HASTINGS PAULA
Total Market Value
$121,800
Appraisal
$174,000
PID
9300
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,000$71,000$174,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,100$49,700$121,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHASTINGS PAULA
Co-Owner
Address16 OAK ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2562/1274
Sale Date10/05/2012
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HASTINGS PAULA$0 2562/12740110/05/2012
HASTINGS ROGER M$010569/0928 02/22/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 1,070
Replacement Cost: $162,512
Building Percent Good: 63
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$102,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,070 1,070
BSMBasement 1,070 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 168 0
FOPOpen Porch 8 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,070 0
   3,386 1,070

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage75
Depth
Total Market Land$49,700
Appraised Value$71,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2Shed gdFRFrame280.00 S.F.$4001
SHD2Shed gdFRFrame156.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$103,000$71,000$174,000
2023$103,000$71,000$174,000
2022$103,000$71,000$174,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$72,100$49,700$121,800
2023$72,100$49,700$121,800
2022$72,100$49,700$121,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps