18 S MAPLE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 S MAPLE ST
Mblu
083/ / 0008/ /
Acct#
062500020045
Owner
GILLEN PAUL G + CHRISTINA M
Total Market Value
$154,100
Appraisal
$220,100
PID
9307
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,400$76,700$220,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,400$53,700$154,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGILLEN PAUL G + CHRISTINA M
Co-Owner
Address18 SO MAPLE ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$124,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 1288/0116
Sale Date05/31/2000
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GILLEN PAUL G + CHRISTINA M$124,00011288/0116UNKQ05/31/2000
HATFIELD JOYCE H$020631/0243 04/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,477
Replacement Cost: $207,787
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$143,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,047 1,047
EAFExp Attic Fin 860 430
BSMBasement 860 0
FGRGarage 330 0
SLBSlab 187 0
TDKTrex Deck 180 0
   3,464 1,477

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$53,700
Appraised Value$76,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$143,400$76,700$220,100
2023$143,400$76,700$220,100
2022$143,400$76,700$220,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$100,400$53,700$154,100
2023$100,400$53,700$154,100
2022$100,400$53,700$154,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps