24 COOPER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 COOPER ST
Mblu
092/ / 0181/ /
Acct#
063000020040
Owner
MOAK HOLLY L
Total Market Value
$179,100
Appraisal
$255,800
PID
9317
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,800$67,000$255,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,200$46,900$179,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMOAK HOLLY L
Co-Owner
Address24 COOPER ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2972/0153
Sale Date04/17/2026
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOAK HOLLY L$0 2972/01530404/17/2026
MOAK LEO J$360,000 2952/11720009/30/2025
BENINCASO NICHOLAS + TARA$337,900 2905/01980705/22/2024
ROCCO ANTONIO + AN$159,900 2858/05362512/02/2022
AMERICAN ADVISORS GROUP$163,085 2730/10391408/15/2019

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,154
Replacement Cost: $219,592
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$188,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Good
Kitchen Style:Good
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)1
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt500
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,154 1,154
BSMBasement 962 0
CRLCrawl Space 168 0
EAUExp Attic Unf 962 0
FGRGarage 276 0
FOPOpen Porch 34 0
PTOPatio 198 0
UEPUnfin. Enclosed Porch 102 0
   3,856 1,154

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage80
Depth
Total Market Land$46,900
Appraised Value$67,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$189,900$67,000$256,900
2023$133,100$67,000$200,100
2022$133,100$67,000$200,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$132,900$46,900$179,800
2023$93,200$46,900$140,100
2022$93,200$46,900$140,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps