9 MONTCLAIR DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 MONTCLAIR DR
Mblu
057/ / 0140/ /
Acct#
045700010025
Owner
MASAMERY ROSE (LU) + DUBANOSKI KIM A
Total Market Value
$180,000
Appraisal
$257,200
PID
932
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,200$84,000$257,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,200$58,800$180,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMASAMERY ROSE (LU) + DUBANOSKI KIM A
Co-OwnerTRUSTEE
Address9 MONTCLAIR DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2668/0404
Sale Date06/26/2017
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MASAMERY ROSE (LU) + DUBANOSKI KIM A$0 2668/04040406/26/2017
MASAMERY ROSE$0 2668/04020406/26/2017
MASAMERY ROSE TRUSTEE$012490/03491106/17/2009
MASAMERY ROBERT T+ROSE LIVING$021401/02830408/14/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,906
Replacement Cost: $237,194
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$173,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
FUSFinished Upper Story 850 850
BSMBasement 816 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
SLBSlab 240 0
TDKTrex Deck 444 0
   3,982 1,906

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage90
Depth
Total Market Land$58,800
Appraised Value$84,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$173,200$84,000$257,200
2023$169,200$84,000$253,200
2022$169,200$84,000$253,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$121,200$58,800$180,000
2023$118,400$58,800$177,200
2022$118,400$58,800$177,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps