18 RIDGEFIELD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 RIDGEFIELD RD
Mblu
092/ / 0162/ /
Acct#
063100020065
Owner
RENDLEMAN KATHLEEN A
Total Market Value
$142,700
Appraisal
$203,900
PID
9321
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,600$66,300$203,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,300$46,400$142,700

Owner of Record
OwnerRENDLEMAN KATHLEEN A
Co-Owner
Address18 RIDGEFIELD RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2543/0736
Sale Date12/09/2011
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RENDLEMAN KATHLEEN A$0 2543/0736 12/09/2011
GOOD KATHLEEN$011189/0322 03/01/1999
TOOMEY GRACE R EST OF$020000/0000 09/09/1998
TOOMEY GRACE R$030705/0089 05/05/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $167,224
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$123,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)0
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)1
Blocked FPL(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
EAFExp Attic Fin 768 384
BSMBasement 768 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 120 0
   2,424 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage71
Depth
Total Market Land$46,400
Appraised Value$66,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame624.00 S.F.$13,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$120,400$66,300$186,700
2023$121,800$66,300$188,100
2022$121,800$66,300$188,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$84,300$46,400$130,700
2023$85,300$46,400$131,700
2022$85,300$46,400$131,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps