12 AVON ST EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 AVON ST EXT
Mblu
074/ / 0161/ /
Acct#
063300020090
Owner
PATTERSON MARY
Total Market Value
$161,200
Appraisal
$230,200
PID
9328
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,700$78,500$230,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,200$55,000$161,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPATTERSON MARY
Co-Owner
Address12 AVON ST EXT
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0833/0100
Sale Date12/14/1993
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PATTERSON MARY$010833/0100 12/14/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,752
Replacement Cost: $224,912
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$150,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,752 1,752
BSMBasement 1,752 0
PTOPatio 280 0
   3,784 1,752

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.64
Frontage170
Depth
Total Market Land$55,000
Appraised Value$78,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$151,700$78,500$230,200
2023$151,700$78,500$230,200
2022$151,700$78,500$230,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$106,200$55,000$161,200
2023$106,200$55,000$161,200
2022$106,200$55,000$161,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps