20 HIGH MEADOW LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 HIGH MEADOW LA
Mblu
093/ / 0029/ /
Acct#
064000020055
Owner
WOLF DAVID ANTHONY + DIANE MARIE
Total Market Value
$207,500
Appraisal
$296,400
PID
9351
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,000$84,400$296,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,400$59,100$207,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWOLF DAVID ANTHONY + DIANE MARIE
Co-Owner
Address20 HIGH MEADOW LA

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2857/1018
Sale Date11/22/2022
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WOLF DAVID ANTHONY + DIANE MARIE $0 2857/10180411/22/2022
WOLF DAVID ANTHONY +$0 2853/08821110/07/2022
STOLPINSKI DAVID M + DIANE$150,00011245/0340UNKQ10/26/1999
OUELLETTE GERALD B + LUCILLE E$110,09320530/0090 10/10/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,753
Replacement Cost: $260,653
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$211,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s)1
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Fin Bsmt425
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,753 1,753
BSMBasement 1,667 0
TDKTrex Deck 324 0
WDKDeck 100 0
   3,844 1,753

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS0.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage90
Depth
Total Market Land$59,100
Appraised Value$84,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame140.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$212,000$84,400$296,400
2023$212,000$84,400$296,400
2022$212,000$84,400$296,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$148,400$59,100$207,500
2023$148,400$59,100$207,500
2022$148,400$59,100$207,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps