9 MISTY MEADOW RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 MISTY MEADOW RD
Mblu
083/ / 0348/ /
Acct#
064600010025
Owner
HART GREGORY W + SHARON H
Total Market Value
$241,200
Appraisal
$344,600
PID
9366
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,200$97,400$344,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,000$68,200$241,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHART GREGORY W + SHARON H
Co-Owner
Address0009 MISTY MEADOW RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$162,600
Certificate1
Book & Page 1067/0206
Sale Date09/02/1997
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HART GREGORY W + SHARON H$162,60011067/02060709/02/1997
COUNTRY HOME PARTNERS LLC$55,00021052/0065UNKQ06/11/1997
TAR ASSOCIATES LLC$030000/0000 09/27/1996
ADS REALTY CO INC$040587/0835 12/14/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,927
Replacement Cost: $274,107
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$233,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms:7
FBM Quality 
Whirlpool(s)1.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 952 952
FUSFinished Upper Story 790 790
FHSFinished Half Story 264 185
BSMBasement 952 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 198 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 56 0
   3,696 1,927

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.88
Frontage140
Depth
Total Market Land$68,200
Appraised Value$97,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated648.00 S.F.$13,0001
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$247,200$97,400$344,600
2023$247,200$97,400$344,600
2022$247,200$97,400$344,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$173,000$68,200$241,200
2023$173,000$68,200$241,200
2022$173,000$68,200$241,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps