25 MISTY MEADOW RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 MISTY MEADOW RD
Mblu
083/ / 0340/ /
Acct#
064600010065
Owner
DEGRAY DANIEL J + ST GEORGE
Total Market Value
$294,000
Appraisal
$420,000
PID
9367
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,900$96,100$420,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,700$67,300$294,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDEGRAY DANIEL J + ST GEORGE
Co-OwnerDINA R
Address0025 MISTY MEADOW RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$223,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 1635/0072
Sale Date03/17/2003
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEGRAY DANIEL J + ST GEORGE$223,00011635/0072UNKQ03/17/2003
WHITE BRENDA J$021040/01570104/14/1997
WHITE JAMES A + BRENDA J$030000/0000 07/25/1994
WHITE BRENDA J + JAMES A$040000/0000 06/24/1994
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE$050000/0000 05/03/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,836
Replacement Cost: $398,655
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$322,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B2
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:11
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,828 1,828
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,828 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
TDKTrex Deck 468 0
   5,664 2,836

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.77
Frontage150
Depth
Total Market Land$67,300
Appraised Value$96,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$323,900$96,100$420,000
2023$323,900$96,100$420,000
2022$323,900$96,100$420,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$226,700$67,300$294,000
2023$226,700$67,300$294,000
2022$226,700$67,300$294,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps