18 CAROL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 CAROL ST
Mblu
057/ / 0064/ /
Acct#
045800020050
Owner
THOMPSON JOHN + JESSICA M
Total Market Value
$172,000
Appraisal
$245,700
PID
937
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,000$86,700$245,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,300$60,700$172,000

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMPSON JOHN + JESSICA M
Co-Owner
Address0018 CAROL ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 1320/0076
Sale Date11/01/2000
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THOMPSON JOHN + JESSICA M$011320/00760111/01/2000
THOMPSON JOHN$118,00021056/0081UNKQ06/30/1997
SAVAGE SALLY A$030000/0000 05/22/1995
SAVAGE GERTRUDE W EST OF$040000/0000 02/01/1995
SAVAGE GERTRUDE W$050628/0129 03/11/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $201,410
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$157,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt500
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement 1,152 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
   2,860 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage89
Depth
Total Market Land$60,700
Appraised Value$86,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTOPatioCNConcrete225.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$159,000$86,700$245,700
2023$159,000$86,700$245,700
2022$159,000$86,700$245,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$111,300$60,700$172,000
2023$111,300$60,700$172,000
2022$111,300$60,700$172,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps