9 RIVIERA DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 RIVIERA DR
Mblu
057/ / 0005/ /
Acct#
045900010025
Owner
MCNULTY MICHAEL
Total Market Value
$131,500
Appraisal
$187,800
PID
939
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,800$71,000$187,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,800$49,700$131,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMCNULTY MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address9 RIVIERA DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$163,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2641/1284
Sale Date05/10/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCNULTY MICHAEL$163,000 2641/12840005/10/2016
OUTHUSE KATLIN + SALLY$145,000 2597/1159UNKQ03/03/2014
COX JACQUELINE$42,50011055/02400806/27/1997
COX JACQUELINE + YOUNG FANNIE$021031/00511102/13/1997
COX JAMES J$030489/1089 07/12/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $157,895
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$116,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
   2,016 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$49,700
Appraised Value$71,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$116,800$71,000$187,800
2023$116,800$71,000$187,800
2022$116,800$71,000$187,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$81,800$49,700$131,500
2023$81,800$49,700$131,500
2022$81,800$49,700$131,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps