ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
26 RIVIERA DR
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
26 RIVIERA DR
Mblu
057/ / 0011/ /
Acct#
045900020065
Owner
ENGLISH LINDA J
Total Market Value
$134,600
Appraisal
$192,200
PID
941
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$118,500
$73,700
$192,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$83,000
$51,600
$134,600
Owner of Record
Owner
ENGLISH LINDA J
Co-Owner
Address
26 RIVIERA DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
2683/0731
Sale Date
12/15/2017
ENGLISH LINDA J
$0
2683/0731
12/15/2017
ENGLISH JAMES D EST OF + LINDA J +
$0
2652/0038
10/14/2016
ENGLISH JAMES D + LINDA J
$0
1
2176/0070
01
06/06/2006
ENGLISH LINDA J
$0
2
0607/0912
01/03/1990
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1960
Living Area:
1,008
Replacement Cost:
$165,501
Building Percent Good:
71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$117,500
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Extra Kitchens
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
0
First Floor
1,008
1,008
BSM
Basement
1,008
0
FGR
Garage
288
0
FOP
Open Porch
40
0
FSP
Screened Porch
300
0
PTO
Patio
60
0
WDK
Deck
90
0
2,794
1,008
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
050
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.39
Frontage
130
Depth
Total Market Land
$51,600
Appraised Value
$73,700
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
160.00 S.F.
$1,000
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$118,500
$73,700
$192,200
2023
$118,500
$73,700
$192,200
2022
$118,500
$73,700
$192,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$83,000
$51,600
$134,600
2023
$83,000
$51,600
$134,600
2022
$83,000
$51,600
$134,600
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps