6 WOODLAWN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 WOODLAWN ST
Mblu
101/ / 0076/ /
Acct#
071300020010
Owner
MARTIN KAYLA
Total Market Value
$159,200
Appraisal
$227,400
PID
9412
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,900$69,500$227,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,500$48,700$159,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIN KAYLA
Co-Owner
Address6 WOODLAWN ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$216,300
Certificate
Book & Page 2770/1132
Sale Date10/01/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARTIN KAYLA$216,300 2770/11320010/01/2020
WENZ SARAH C$155,000 2584/0348UNKQ07/22/2013
SCHARMANN KENNETH$90,000 2577/02150104/18/2013
THOMAS GEORGE J JR$011081/0122 11/12/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,330
Replacement Cost: $183,595
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$157,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,330 1,330
BSMBasement 1,140 0
FGRGarage 264 0
PTOPatio 90 0
SLBSlab 190 0
   3,014 1,330

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage92
Depth
Total Market Land$48,700
Appraised Value$69,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$157,900$69,500$227,400
2023$157,900$69,500$227,400
2022$157,900$69,500$227,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$110,500$48,700$159,200
2023$110,500$48,700$159,200
2022$110,500$48,700$159,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps