65 COLUMBIA RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
65 COLUMBIA RD
Mblu
110/ / 0259/ /
Acct#
072600010025
Owner
FITZ-PATRICK MICHAEL
Total Market Value
$180,100
Appraisal
$257,300
PID
9428
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,400$80,900$257,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,500$56,600$180,100

Owner of Record
OwnerFITZ-PATRICK MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address65 COLUMBIA RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$203,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2661/0492
Sale Date03/01/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FITZ-PATRICK MICHAEL$203,000 2661/04920003/01/2017
PRUTTING BEVERLY$0 2574/04370403/15/2013
BOMBARDIER BEVERLY$0 2536/11330107/25/2011
BOMBARDIER MICHAEL +BEVERLY A$011430/0242  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,360
Replacement Cost: $246,655
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt720
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,360 1,360
BSMBasement 1,360 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 186 0
FGRGarage 640 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
WDKDeck 386 0
   3,956 1,360

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS38.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame216.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$176,400$80,900$257,300
2023$176,400$80,900$257,300
2022$176,400$80,900$257,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$123,500$56,600$180,100
2023$123,500$56,600$180,100
2022$123,500$56,600$180,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps