261 GREEN MANOR RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
261 GREEN MANOR RD
Mblu
111/ / 0119/ /
Acct#
073000010145
Owner
DUSTIN SHAUN + IRENE
Total Market Value
$141,000
Appraisal
$201,400
PID
9446
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,500$80,900$201,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,400$56,600$141,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDUSTIN SHAUN + IRENE
Co-Owner
Address261 GREEN MANOR RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$244,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2842/0404
Sale Date06/01/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DUSTIN SHAUN + IRENE $244,900 2842/04040006/01/2022
AXE EMPIRE LLC$5,000 2827/00692501/07/2022
BURKE TAMMY L$0 2827/00680401/07/2022
MARCIANO TAMMY L$135,000 2526/02162512/29/2010
STELMAT SEAN M + CENTRELLA$139,90011515/0181UNKQ06/24/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,180
Replacement Cost: $174,631
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$120,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,180 1,180
BSMBasement 1,180 0
FGRGarage 220 0
FOPOpen Porch 16 0
WDKDeck 240 0
   2,836 1,180

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS0.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$120,500$80,900$201,400
2023$120,500$80,900$201,400
2022$119,300$80,900$200,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$84,400$56,600$141,000
2023$84,400$56,600$141,000
2022$83,500$56,600$140,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps