ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
127 BREWSTER RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
127 BREWSTER RD
Mblu
111/ / 0079/ /
Acct#
073300010065
Owner
MERRILL ELIZABETH H
Total Market Value
$199,200
Appraisal
$284,600
PID
9456
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$201,400
$83,200
$284,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$141,000
$58,200
$199,200
Owner of Record
Owner
MERRILL ELIZABETH H
Co-Owner
Address
0127 BREWSTER RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$169,900
Certificate
1
Book & Page
0603/0348
Sale Date
09/29/1989
MERRILL ELIZABETH H
$169,900
1
0603/0348
09/29/1989
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1958
Living Area:
2,280
Replacement Cost:
$291,949
Building Percent Good:
69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$201,400
Grade:
C2
Stories
2
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2
Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
9
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Extra Kitchens
1
Fireplace(s)
Extra Opening(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Blocked FPL(s)
Bsmt Garage(s)
Fin Bsmt
374
First Floor
1,204
1,204
FUS
Finished Upper Story
1,076
1,076
BSM
Basement
672
0
CRL
Crawl Space
224
0
FGR
Garage
392
0
FOP
Open Porch
41
0
SLB
Slab
308
0
WDK
Deck
168
0
4,085
2,280
SOLAR PANELS
1.00 UNIT
$0
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
063
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.35
Frontage
100
Depth
Total Market Land
$58,200
Appraised Value
$83,200
Total
2024
$201,400
$83,200
$284,600
2023
$201,400
$83,200
$284,600
2022
$201,400
$83,200
$284,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$141,000
$58,200
$199,200
2023
$141,000
$58,200
$199,200
2022
$141,000
$58,200
$199,200
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps