ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
22 BREWSTER RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
22 BREWSTER RD
Mblu
110/ / 0105/ /
Acct#
073300020010
Owner
CHAPMAN MARK A II
Total Market Value
$172,000
Appraisal
$245,800
PID
9458
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$164,200
$81,600
$245,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$114,900
$57,100
$172,000
Owner of Record
Owner
CHAPMAN MARK A II
Co-Owner
Address
22 BREWSTER RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$174,500
Certificate
1
Book & Page
2382/0122
Sale Date
02/29/2008
CHAPMAN MARK A II
$174,500
1
2382/0122
02/29/2008
DELCUORE LYNDA
$0
2
2382/0121
11
02/29/2008
TREPKUS JULIUS + DELCUORE
$0
3
1889/0199
01
07/01/2004
TREPKUS JULIUS JR
$0
4
0495/0596
12/27/1984
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1957
Living Area:
1,832
Replacement Cost:
$221,894
Building Percent Good:
74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$164,200
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
7
First Floor
1,832
1,832
BSM
Basement
1,832
0
PTO
Patio
364
0
4,028
1,832
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
063
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.31
Frontage
100
Depth
Total Market Land
$57,100
Appraised Value
$81,600
Total
2024
$164,200
$81,600
$245,800
2023
$164,200
$81,600
$245,800
2022
$164,200
$81,600
$245,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$114,900
$57,100
$172,000
2023
$114,900
$57,100
$172,000
2022
$114,900
$57,100
$172,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps