10 PUTNAM LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 PUTNAM LA
Mblu
111/ / 0108/ /
Acct#
073400020005
Owner
PROVENZANO JACK + KATHLEEN A
Total Market Value
$165,700
Appraisal
$236,700
PID
9463
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,800$80,900$236,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,100$56,600$165,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPROVENZANO JACK + KATHLEEN A
Co-Owner
Address0010 PUTNAM LA
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$65,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 0487/0507
Sale Date05/14/1984
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PROVENZANO JACK + KATHLEEN A$65,00010487/0507 05/14/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,910
Replacement Cost: $241,871
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$154,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,262 1,262
BASFirst Floor 648 648
BSMBasement 648 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 192 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 531 0
   3,857 1,910

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage166
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$154,300$80,900$235,200
2023$150,200$80,900$231,100
2022$152,700$80,900$233,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$108,000$56,600$164,600
2023$105,100$56,600$161,700
2022$106,900$56,600$163,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps