33 BRETT LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 BRETT LA
Mblu
110/ / 0074/ /
Acct#
073700010015
Owner
OLIVA CARLOS
Total Market Value
$132,000
Appraisal
$188,600
PID
9469
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,700$80,900$188,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,400$56,600$132,000

Owner of Record
OwnerOLIVA CARLOS
Co-Owner
Address33 BRETT LA

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$261,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2923/0910
Sale Date12/03/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OLIVA CARLOS$261,000 2923/09100012/03/2024
REMIJAN MARY E TRSTEE + CALLAHAN MARGARET M TRSTEE+ $0 2923/09000412/03/2024
REMIJAN MARY E + CALLAHAN MARGARET M + $0 2754/04750104/27/2020
REMIJAN MARY E$011186/00210102/11/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,064
Replacement Cost: $153,361
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$105,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceramic Tile
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
BSMBasement 1,064 0
FCPCarport 280 0
   2,408 1,064

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKWood Deck  240.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$107,700$80,900$188,600
2023$107,700$80,900$188,600
2022$107,700$80,900$188,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$75,400$56,600$132,000
2023$75,400$56,600$132,000
2022$75,400$56,600$132,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps