39 PERRY LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
39 PERRY LA
Mblu
111/ / 0021/ /
Acct#
073800020015
Owner
FONTANEZ LUIS A
Total Market Value
$150,500
Appraisal
$215,000
PID
9474
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,600$82,400$215,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,800$57,700$150,500

Owner of Record
OwnerFONTANEZ LUIS A
Co-Owner
Address39 PERRY LA

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2964/1031
Sale Date02/09/2026
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FONTANEZ LUIS A$300,000 2964/10310002/09/2026
KRUG KYLE$176,500 2741/08090012/04/2019
PRUDDEN PETER G + KATHLEEN$185,000 2529/11770003/10/2011
LANDRY VIOLA K$181,00012069/0289 09/16/2005
FITZGERALD MAUREEN$020000/0000 08/12/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,064
Replacement Cost: $161,657
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$132,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
BSMBasement 1,064 0
FCPCarport 294 0
TDKTrex Deck 110 0
   2,532 1,064

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$57,700
Appraised Value$82,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$132,600$82,400$215,000
2023$132,600$82,400$215,000
2022$132,600$82,400$215,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$92,800$57,700$150,500
2023$92,800$57,700$150,500
2022$92,800$57,700$150,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps