1 SOMERS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 SOMERS RD
Mblu
112/ / 0031/ /
Acct#
074400020002
Owner
TRAHAN MARCEL L JR +
Total Market Value
$216,200
Appraisal
$308,800
PID
9480
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,400$87,400$308,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,000$61,200$216,200

Owner of Record
OwnerTRAHAN MARCEL L JR +
Co-OwnerMACWHINNIE BEVERLY M
Address1 SOMERS RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2634/1037
Sale Date01/08/2016
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TRAHAN MARCEL L JR +$0 2634/10370401/08/2016
TRAHAN MARCEL L JR$012457/02540102/12/2009
TRAHAN MARCEL L JR +$022426/03410108/25/2008
TRAHAN MARCEL L JR$137,00031138/0184UNKQ07/31/1998
BARBER DOUGLASS A + LOURDES G$125,00040704/0085UNKQ04/30/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,574
Replacement Cost: $256,388
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$220,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:2
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt891
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,574 1,574
BSMBasement 1,574 0
FGRGarage 598 0
WDKDeck 144 0
   3,890 1,574

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS20.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage133
Depth
Total Market Land$61,200
Appraised Value$87,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame140.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$221,400$87,400$308,800
2023$221,400$87,400$308,800
2022$221,400$87,400$308,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$155,000$61,200$216,200
2023$155,000$61,200$216,200
2022$155,000$61,200$216,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps