33 NORTHFIELD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 NORTHFIELD RD
Mblu
116/ / 0008/ /
Acct#
074700010085
Owner
MORAN STEPHEN V
Total Market Value
$184,400
Appraisal
$263,400
PID
9487
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,400$76,000$263,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,200$53,200$184,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMORAN STEPHEN V
Co-Owner
Address33 NORTHFIELD RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$295,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2794/0326
Sale Date04/26/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORAN STEPHEN V$295,000 2794/03260004/26/2021
SAUNDERS BRIAN M + NANCY A$010925/0071 06/07/1995
SAUNDERS BRIAN M$155,00020636/0112UNKQ04/30/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,788
Replacement Cost: $228,492
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$187,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 978 978
FUSFinished Upper Story 810 810
BSMBasement 978 0
FGRGarage 264 0
FOPOpen Porch 261 0
WDKDeck 420 0
   3,711 1,788

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage107
Depth
Total Market Land$53,200
Appraised Value$76,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$187,400$76,000$263,400
2023$187,400$76,000$263,400
2022$187,400$76,000$263,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$131,200$53,200$184,400
2023$131,200$53,200$184,400
2022$131,200$53,200$184,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps