18 NORTHFIELD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 NORTHFIELD RD
Mblu
110/ / 0367/ /
Acct#
074700020045
Owner
ELLIS LAURIE R
Total Market Value
$183,700
Appraisal
$262,400
PID
9488
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,600$89,800$262,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,800$62,900$183,700

Owner of Record
OwnerELLIS LAURIE R
Co-Owner
Address18 NORTHFIELD RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2787/0156
Sale Date02/23/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ELLIS LAURIE R $0 2787/01560102/23/2021
ELLIS RICHARD A + LAURIE R$138,00010831/0003 12/02/1993
WELLS THOMAS W + DONNA J$158,00020592/0990 03/30/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,288
Replacement Cost: $210,501
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$172,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Good
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Fin Bsmt350
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
BSMBasement 1,200 0
PTOPatio 96 0
WDKDeck 96 0
   2,680 1,288

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$62,900
Appraised Value$89,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$172,600$89,800$262,400
2023$172,600$89,800$262,400
2022$172,600$89,800$262,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$120,800$62,900$183,700
2023$120,800$62,900$183,700
2022$120,800$62,900$183,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps