3 ANNGINA DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 ANNGINA DR
Mblu
082/ / 0027/ /
Acct#
074800010005
Owner
ANNGINA DRIVE LLC
Total Market Value
$588,500
Appraisal
$840,700
PID
9489
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$730,700$110,000$840,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$511,500$77,000$588,500

Owner of Record
OwnerANNGINA DRIVE LLC
Co-Owner
Address3 ANNGINA DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$425,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2568/0986
Sale Date12/28/2012
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ANNGINA DRIVE LLC$425,000 2568/09862512/28/2012
PRECISION CAMERA + VIDEO$950,00011964/0306UNKQ12/30/2004
3 ANNGINA DRIVE LLC$021868/03080305/24/2004
BROOKER DAVID C$650,00031589/0078 12/12/2002
BROOKER DAVID C$650,00041589/0078 05/29/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 13,690
Replacement Cost: $1,420,611
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$710,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2Pre-finsh Metl
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHt/AC Package
Frame TypeSteel
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSus Ceil Wall
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height9.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 13,690 13,690
SLBSlab 13,690 0
   27,380 13,690

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code301
DescriptionIndustrial  
ZoneI-1
NeighborhoodC500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$77,000
Appraised Value$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PavingASAsphalt19000.00 S.F.$20,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$730,700$110,000$840,700
2023$730,700$110,000$840,700
2022$730,700$110,000$840,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$511,500$77,000$588,500
2023$511,500$77,000$588,500
2022$511,500$77,000$588,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps