ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
5 MONROE RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
5 MONROE RD
Mblu
090/ / 0081/ /
Acct#
080700010015
Owner
ROPIAK JOSEPH
Total Market Value
$166,300
Appraisal
$237,600
PID
9514
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$147,200
$90,400
$237,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$103,000
$63,300
$166,300
Owner of Record
Owner
ROPIAK JOSEPH
Co-Owner
Address
5 MONROE RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$137,250
Certificate
Book & Page
2938/0238
Sale Date
05/08/2025
Instrument
01
ROPIAK JOSEPH
$137,250
2938/0238
01
05/08/2025
ROPIAK DOROTHY K
$0
2877/1071
11
07/21/2023
ROPIAK MICHAEL A + DOROTHY K
$0
1
2293/0207
04
05/03/2007
ROPIAK MICHAEL A + DOROTHY K
$75,000
2
0521/0642
07/01/1986
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1968
Living Area:
1,200
Replacement Cost:
$216,420
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$147,200
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Plaster
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
7
Bath Style:
Old Style
Kitchen Style:
Old Style
Extra Kitchens
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
0
Gas Fireplace(s)
Blocked FPL(s)
Bsmt Garage(s)
Fin Bsmt
720
First Floor
1,200
1,200
BSM
Basement
1,200
0
FEP
Finished Enclosed Porch
180
0
FGR
Garage
567
0
FOP
Open Porch
36
0
PTO
Patio
260
0
3,443
1,200
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R44
Neighborhood
065
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.44
Frontage
115
Depth
Total Market Land
$63,300
Appraised Value
$90,400
Total
2024
$147,200
$90,400
$237,600
2023
$147,200
$90,400
$237,600
2022
$147,200
$90,400
$237,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$103,000
$63,300
$166,300
2023
$103,000
$63,300
$166,300
2022
$103,000
$63,300
$166,300
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps