13 HOOVER LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 HOOVER LA
Mblu
091/ / 0060/ /
Acct#
080800010035
Owner
KOPACZ TIFFANY M
Total Market Value
$171,500
Appraisal
$244,900
PID
9520
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,800$85,100$244,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,900$59,600$171,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKOPACZ TIFFANY M
Co-Owner
Address13 HOOVER LA

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$280,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2860/1052
Sale Date12/30/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KOPACZ TIFFANY M$280,000 2860/10520012/30/2022
NICKERSON AMY M + JAMIE L$240,30012211/0267 09/01/2006
MORRISON DANIEL T + NANCY J$120,00021087/00051112/11/1997
WEIGEL SOPHIE M EST OF$030000/0000 03/21/1996
WEIGEL SOPHIE M$040494/0094 11/07/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,556
Replacement Cost: $218,855
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$159,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,124 1,124
EAFExp Attic Fin 864 432
BSMBasement 864 0
FGRGarage 600 0
FOPOpen Porch 52 0
PTOPatio 200 0
SLBSlab 260 0
TDKTrex Deck 540 0
   4,504 1,556

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$59,600
Appraised Value$85,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$159,800$85,100$244,900
2023$159,800$85,100$244,900
2022$159,800$85,100$244,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$111,900$59,600$171,500
2023$111,900$59,600$171,500
2022$111,900$59,600$171,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps