18 COOLIDGE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 COOLIDGE DR
Mblu
091/ / 0042/ /
Acct#
080900020045
Owner
CHADWELL LAUREN A
Total Market Value
$150,700
Appraisal
$215,300
PID
9523
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,700$89,600$215,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,000$62,700$150,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCHADWELL LAUREN A
Co-Owner
Address18 COOLIDGE DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2867/0796
Sale Date03/20/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHADWELL LAUREN A$250,000 2867/07960003/20/2023
BANNING ELIZABETH C$0 2837/10781104/20/2022
BANNING DAVID L + ELIZABETH C$010296/0550  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $172,205
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$125,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
EAFExp Attic Fin 864 432
BSMBasement 864 0
   2,592 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage115
Depth
Total Market Land$62,700
Appraised Value$89,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$125,700$89,600$215,300
2023$125,700$89,600$215,300
2022$125,700$89,600$215,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$88,000$62,700$150,700
2023$88,000$62,700$150,700
2022$88,000$62,700$150,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps