19 KENNEDY DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 KENNEDY DR
Mblu
102/ / 0007/ /
Acct#
081100010050
Owner
ATTENELLO ROBERT F TRUSTEE + FRANCES B TRUSTEE +
Total Market Value
$185,500
Appraisal
$265,000
PID
9526
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,200$88,800$265,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,300$62,200$185,500

Owner of Record
OwnerATTENELLO ROBERT F TRUSTEE + FRANCES B TRUSTEE +
Co-OwnerATTENELLO FAMILY HOUSE REVOCABLE TRUST
Address19 KENNEDY DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2929/0836
Sale Date02/05/2025
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ATTENELLO ROBERT F TRUSTEE + FRANCES B TRUSTEE +$0 2929/08360402/05/2025
ATTENELLO ROBERT F SR TRUSTEE + FRANCES B TRUSTEE +$0 2929/08340402/05/2025
ATTENELLO ROBERT F SR + FRANCES B$0 2929/08320102/05/2025
ATTENELLO ROBERT F SR$0 2795/0279 05/03/2021
GIUSTINA LILLIAN K + ATTENELLO$0 2672/07030107/27/2017

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,906
Replacement Cost: $241,403
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$176,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Average
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Partial
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
FUSFinished Upper Story 850 850
BSMBasement 816 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
SLBSlab 240 0
WDKDeck 240 0
   3,778 1,906

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage102
Depth
Total Market Land$62,200
Appraised Value$88,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$176,200$88,800$265,000
2023$176,200$88,800$265,000
2022$176,200$88,800$265,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$123,300$62,200$185,500
2023$123,300$62,200$185,500
2022$123,300$62,200$185,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps