50 KENNEDY DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
50 KENNEDY DR
Mblu
090/ / 0135/ /
Acct#
081100020090
Owner
RUVOLO BRUCE R + ANNAMARIE L
Total Market Value
$180,200
Appraisal
$257,400
PID
9534
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,600$88,800$257,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,000$62,200$180,200

Owner of Record
OwnerRUVOLO BRUCE R + ANNAMARIE L
Co-Owner
Address50 KENNEDY DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$160,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 1729/0268
Sale Date08/13/2003
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RUVOLO BRUCE R + ANNAMARIE L$160,00011729/0268 08/13/2003
RUVOLO LOUIS N EST SMITH$021665/00591105/07/2003
RUVOLO LOUIS N$030000/0000 09/15/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $229,268
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$167,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Mini Split
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt400
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
EAFExp Attic Fin 864 432
BSMBasement 864 0
FGRGarage 576 0
SLBSlab 336 0
WDKDeck 196 0
   4,036 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$62,200
Appraised Value$88,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$168,600$88,800$257,400
2023$164,600$88,800$253,400
2022$164,600$88,800$253,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$118,000$62,200$180,200
2023$115,200$62,200$177,400
2022$115,200$62,200$177,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps