12 STRAWBERRY LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 STRAWBERRY LA
Mblu
087/ / 0142/ /
Acct#
081200020035
Owner
REED KRISTEN A + MARK E
Total Market Value
$244,100
Appraisal
$348,800
PID
9537
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,600$102,200$348,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,600$71,500$244,100

Owner of Record
OwnerREED KRISTEN A + MARK E
Co-Owner
Address12 STRAWBERRY LA
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$297,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2620/0703
Sale Date05/12/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
REED KRISTEN A + MARK E$297,500 2620/07030005/12/2015
KIMBLE MITCHELL B$012328/03391108/14/2007
KIMBLE MITCHELL B + KAREN M$56,00021097/0169UNKQ02/12/1998
SHORTCAKE FARMS INC$030000/0000 10/26/1993
SHERMAN JAMES W TRUSTEE$040000/0000 09/15/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,122
Replacement Cost: $290,148
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$246,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,106 1,106
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,016 1,016
BSMBasement 1,106 0
FGRGarage 552 0
FOPOpen Porch 28 0
WDKDeck 220 0
   4,028 2,122

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR88
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$71,500
Appraised Value$102,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$246,600$102,200$348,800
2023$246,600$102,200$348,800
2022$246,600$102,200$348,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$172,600$71,500$244,100
2023$172,600$71,500$244,100
2022$172,600$71,500$244,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps