32 SAM ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
32 SAM ST
Mblu
070/ / 0028/ /
Acct#
081500020075
Owner
COOPER JEFFREY D + LAUREN D
Total Market Value
$197,500
Appraisal
$282,200
PID
9541
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,200$89,000$282,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,200$62,300$197,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOPER JEFFREY D + LAUREN D
Co-Owner
Address32 SAM ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$119,850
Certificate1
Book & Page 0537/1190
Sale Date01/27/1987
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COOPER JEFFREY D + LAUREN D$119,85010537/1190 01/27/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,547
Replacement Cost: $224,643
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$193,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 910 910
FHSFinished Half Story 910 637
BSMBasement 910 0
FGRGarage 528 0
PTOPatio 144 0
   3,402 1,547

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS21.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR88
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.56
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$62,300
Appraised Value$89,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$193,200$89,000$282,200
2023$193,200$89,000$282,200
2022$193,200$89,000$282,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$135,200$62,300$197,500
2023$135,200$62,300$197,500
2022$135,200$62,300$197,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps