17 RENEE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 RENEE LANE
Mblu
086/ / 0057/ /
Acct#
081600010045
Owner
MYSLIWIEC STANLEY + LISA A
Total Market Value
$209,800
Appraisal
$299,800
PID
9544
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,900$80,900$299,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,200$56,600$209,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMYSLIWIEC STANLEY + LISA A
Co-Owner
Address17 RENEE LA
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$138,500
Certificate1
Book & Page 0856/0087
Sale Date03/31/1994
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MYSLIWIEC STANLEY + LISA A$138,50010856/0087UNKQ03/31/1994
CANNELLA GUY M + ELIZABETH A$101,95020529/0981 10/15/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,360
Replacement Cost: $270,255
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B-1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Fin Bsmt700
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,360 1,360
BSMBasement 1,360 0
FOPOpen Porch 150 0
WDKDeck 144 0
   3,014 1,360

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR88
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$218,900$80,900$299,800
2023$218,900$80,900$299,800
2022$218,900$80,900$299,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$153,200$56,600$209,800
2023$153,200$56,600$209,800
2022$153,200$56,600$209,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps