6 ROLAND ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 ROLAND ST
Mblu
086/ / 0065/ /
Acct#
081700020015
Owner
HOJNOSKI ERIC M + THERESA S
Total Market Value
$187,200
Appraisal
$267,500
PID
9552
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,600$80,900$267,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,600$56,600$187,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHOJNOSKI ERIC M + THERESA S
Co-Owner
Address6 ROLAND ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 1565/0002
Sale Date10/23/2002
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOJNOSKI ERIC M + THERESA S$011565/00020410/23/2002
HOJNOSKI ERIC M + THERESA S$020000/0000 04/14/1993
HOJNOSKI ERIC M +$147,50030000/0000 01/10/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,190
Replacement Cost: $229,179
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$185,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Fin Bsmt400
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,190 1,190
BSMBasement 1,104 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 240 0
WDKDeck 338 0
   2,872 1,190

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR88
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$186,600$80,900$267,500
2023$186,600$80,900$267,500
2022$186,600$80,900$267,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$130,600$56,600$187,200
2023$130,600$56,600$187,200
2022$130,600$56,600$187,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps