17 EILEEN LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 EILEEN LA
Mblu
087/ / 0073/ /
Acct#
081800010045
Owner
BASS EMILY JOY +
Total Market Value
$173,400
Appraisal
$247,700
PID
9553
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,800$80,900$247,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,800$56,600$173,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBASS EMILY JOY +
Co-OwnerCASALI MICHAEL JAMES
Address17 EILEEN LA

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$328,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2869/0054
Sale Date04/14/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BASS EMILY JOY +$328,000 2869/00540004/14/2023
BALDYGA DAVID F + CYNTHIA A$89,90010514/1145 03/25/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,189
Replacement Cost: $204,073
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Fin Bsmt200
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,189 1,189
BSMBasement 1,104 0
WDKDeck 260 0
   2,553 1,189

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR88
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame240.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$166,800$80,900$247,700
2023$166,800$80,900$247,700
2022$166,800$80,900$247,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$116,800$56,600$173,400
2023$116,800$56,600$173,400
2022$116,800$56,600$173,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps