16 CHRISTOPHER DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 CHRISTOPHER DR
Mblu
086/ / 0135/ /
Acct#
082000010040
Owner
JACQUES EDWIGE H
Total Market Value
$205,300
Appraisal
$293,300
PID
9558
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,400$80,900$293,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,700$56,600$205,300

Owner of Record
OwnerJACQUES EDWIGE H
Co-Owner
Address0016 CHRISTOPHER DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$252,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 1923/0174
Sale Date09/20/2004
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JACQUES EDWIGE H$252,00011923/0174 09/20/2004
LUKACS RONALD + STEPHANIE J$137,00020978/0087UNKQ04/22/1996
PERSSON TONY R + HEIDI G$138,90030000/0000UNKQ12/29/1994
MANCUSO DOUGLAS P + PAULA M$131,10040557/0718 08/31/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,547
Replacement Cost: $249,881
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$212,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt430
Area
BASFirst Floor 910 910
FHSFinished Half Story 910 637
BSMBasement 910 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 192 0
FGRGarage 528 0
WDKDeck 120 0
   3,570 1,547

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS16.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR88
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$212,400$80,900$293,300
2023$212,400$80,900$293,300
2022$212,400$80,900$293,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$148,700$56,600$205,300
2023$148,700$56,600$205,300
2022$148,700$56,600$205,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps