6 WALLOP SCHOOL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 WALLOP SCHOOL RD
Mblu
086/ / 0146/ /
Acct#
082200020030
Owner
CEDENO CANDY
Total Market Value
$183,200
Appraisal
$261,700
PID
9563
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,300$88,400$261,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,300$61,900$183,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCEDENO CANDY
Co-Owner
Address6 WALLOP SCHOOL RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$230,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2829/00371
Sale Date01/28/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CEDENO CANDY$230,000 2829/003710001/28/2022
CARROLL COLETTE L$012456/00680102/04/2009
CARROLL DEREK T + COLETTE L$138,00020985/0061UNKQ05/24/1996
GOWDY BRUCE S + LINDA S$85,50030502/0931 07/15/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,293
Replacement Cost: $218,073
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$172,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,293 1,293
BSMBasement 1,200 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 288 0
PRSPiers 288 0
WDKDeck 405 0
   3,474 1,293

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR88
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.85
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$61,900
Appraised Value$88,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$153,500$88,400$241,900
2023$153,500$88,400$241,900
2022$192,200$88,400$280,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$107,500$61,900$169,400
2023$107,500$61,900$169,400
2022$134,500$61,900$196,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps