ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
14 SANDPIPER RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
14 SANDPIPER RD
Mblu
086/ / 0203/ /
Acct#
082700010070
Owner
STUART KEVIN + KARIN
Total Market Value
$186,000
Appraisal
$265,700
PID
9571
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$173,600
$92,100
$265,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$121,500
$64,500
$186,000
Owner of Record
Owner
STUART KEVIN + KARIN
Co-Owner
Address
0014 SANDPIPER RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$130,000
Certificate
1
Book & Page
0929/0222
Sale Date
07/03/1995
STUART KEVIN + KARIN
$130,000
1
0929/0222
UNKQ
07/03/1995
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1967
Living Area:
1,946
Replacement Cost:
$236,393
Building Percent Good:
73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$172,600
Grade:
C1
Stories
2.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
8
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Extra Kitchens
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
0
First Floor
1,130
1,130
FUS
Finished Upper Story
816
816
BSM
Basement
816
0
FEP
Finished Enclosed Porch
168
0
FGR
Garage
528
0
FOP
Open Porch
56
0
SLB
Slab
280
0
WDK
Deck
126
0
3,920
1,946
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R44
Neighborhood
065
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.51
Frontage
110
Depth
Total Market Land
$64,500
Appraised Value
$92,100
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
160.00 S.F.
$1,000
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$173,600
$92,100
$265,700
2023
$173,600
$92,100
$265,700
2022
$173,600
$92,100
$265,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$121,500
$64,500
$186,000
2023
$121,500
$64,500
$186,000
2022
$121,500
$64,500
$186,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps