29 SANDPIPER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 SANDPIPER RD
Mblu
089/ / 0011/ /
Acct#
082700020055
Owner
VEILLEUX AMY + HATCHER KEVIN
Total Market Value
$192,900
Appraisal
$275,500
PID
9575
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,400$92,100$275,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,400$64,500$192,900

Owner of Record
OwnerVEILLEUX AMY + HATCHER KEVIN
Co-Owner
Address29 SANDPIPER RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$237,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2695/0200
Sale Date05/25/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VEILLEUX AMY + HATCHER KEVIN$237,000 2695/02000005/25/2018
MALIN WAYNE$0 2647/0536 08/03/2016
MALIN WAYNE + JAQUELINE A$011130/01860406/30/1998
MALIN WAYNE$155,00020000/0000 03/08/1993
MALIN KAREN$030000/0000 02/09/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,884
Replacement Cost: $234,652
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,068 1,068
FUSFinished Upper Story 816 816
BSMBasement 816 0
FGRGarage 624 0
FOPOpen Porch 56 0
FSPScreened Porch 182 0
SLBSlab 252 0
   3,814 1,884

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$64,500
Appraised Value$92,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2Shed gdFRFrame100.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$183,400$92,100$275,500
2023$183,400$92,100$275,500
2022$183,400$92,100$275,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$128,400$64,500$192,900
2023$128,400$64,500$192,900
2022$128,400$64,500$192,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps