14 STARDUST DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 STARDUST DR
Mblu
088/ / 0023/ /
Acct#
083000020010
Owner
STAUBLE STEPHANIE A
Total Market Value
$164,100
Appraisal
$234,400
PID
9582
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,700$94,700$234,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,800$66,300$164,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSTAUBLE STEPHANIE A
Co-Owner
Address14 STARDUST DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$230,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2860/0987
Sale Date12/30/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STAUBLE STEPHANIE A$230,000 2860/09870012/30/2022
ROCZNIAK LORRAINE T$0 2858/11041112/12/2022
ROCZNIAK WILFRED R + LORRAINE T$010256/0646  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,260
Replacement Cost: $196,706
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$139,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt300
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
BSMBasement 1,092 0
FGRGarage 264 0
FOPOpen Porch 120 0
SLBSlab 168 0
WDKDeck 168 0
   3,072 1,260

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.67
Frontage115
Depth
Total Market Land$66,300
Appraised Value$94,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$139,700$94,700$234,400
2023$139,700$94,700$234,400
2022$139,700$94,700$234,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$97,800$66,300$164,100
2023$97,800$66,300$164,100
2022$97,800$66,300$164,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps