5 ASTRA ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 ASTRA ST
Mblu
087/ / 0105/ /
Acct#
083100010010
Owner
DESJARDIN TIMOTHY
Total Market Value
$181,200
Appraisal
$258,800
PID
9584
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,400$93,400$258,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,800$65,400$181,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDESJARDIN TIMOTHY
Co-Owner
Address5 ASTRA ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2894/0900
Sale Date01/29/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DESJARDIN TIMOTHY $0 2894/09000101/29/2024
DESJARDIN TIMOTHY TRUSTEE +$0 2894/08970401/29/2024
ELLIS EARL S EST OF TRUSTEE$011896/02971107/22/2004
ELLIS EARL S TRUSTEE$021147/03040109/10/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,100
Replacement Cost: $217,620
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)1
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt600
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,100 1,100
BSMBasement 1,056 0
FGRGarage 768 0
FOPOpen Porch 296 0
   3,220 1,100

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.59
Frontage140
Depth
Total Market Land$65,400
Appraised Value$93,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$165,400$93,400$258,800
2023$165,400$93,400$258,800
2022$165,400$93,400$258,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$115,800$65,400$181,200
2023$115,800$65,400$181,200
2022$115,800$65,400$181,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps