27 JEWEL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 JEWEL ST
Mblu
088/ / 0014/ /
Acct#
083200010065
Owner
JENNINGS TARYN LYNN + CALADO
Total Market Value
$188,600
Appraisal
$269,400
PID
9586
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,100$95,300$269,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,900$66,700$188,600

Owner of Record
OwnerJENNINGS TARYN LYNN + CALADO
Co-OwnerBETHANY KATE TRUSTEES
Address27 JEWEL ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2692/0829
Sale Date04/30/2018
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JENNINGS TARYN LYNN + CALADO$0 2692/08290404/30/2018
PERRY JACQUELINE A$011414/00041109/20/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,376
Replacement Cost: $229,067
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$174,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)1
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Fin Bsmt425
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,376 1,376
BSMBasement 1,056 0
FGRGarage 414 0
SLBSlab 276 0
WDKDeck 220 0
   3,342 1,376

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.71
Frontage115
Depth
Total Market Land$66,700
Appraised Value$95,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$174,100$95,300$269,400
2023$174,100$95,300$269,400
2022$174,100$95,300$269,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$121,900$66,700$188,600
2023$121,900$66,700$188,600
2022$121,900$66,700$188,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps